retains moisture / shields from environmental toxins
Tomato Seed Oil is a stable, heat tolerant oil that is highly penetrating, has superb skin absorption & leaves no oily residue. It is rich in anti?oxidants, essential fatty acids, vitamins, minerals, carotenes including lyco- pene & phytosterols as well as other key nutrients that play an important role in promoting healthy, radiant skin & soft, shiny hair. Tomato Seed is a by-product of the food industry and would otherwise be disposed of.
all skin types
Solanum Lycopersicum (Tomato) Seed
How to use
Massage 2-3 drops into cleansed hair and face. May be used alone or in conjunction with your favourite Hae- ckels hair care / moisturising product. Suitable for all skin, hair types.